Register to Vote Get Involved Elected Officials Comittee Members
Elected Officials

FEDERAL AND STATE OFFICIALS 2009
PRESIDENT Barak Obama
VICE PRESIDENT Joe Biden

108th CONGRESS- UNITED STATES SENATORS
U.S. Senator -Roy Blunt (Rep)
U.S. Senator –Claire McCaskill (Dem)

STATE OFFICES
Governor –Jay Nixon (Dem)
Lt. Governor –Peter Kinder (Rep)
Secretary of State –Robin Carnahan (Dem)
State Auditor –Thomas Schweich(Rep)
Attorney General –Chris Koster (Dem)
State Treasurer – Clint Zweifel (Dem)

UNITED STATES REPRESENTATIVES in CONGRESS
FEDERAL
2nd Congressional Dist - W. Todd Akin (Rep)
9th Congressional Dist – Blaine Luetkemeyer (Rep)

MISSOURI STATE SENATE
State Senator 2nd Dist-Scott Rupp (Rep)
State Senator 23rd Dist- Tom Dempsey(Rep)

STATE REPRESENTATIVES (within St. Charles County)
12th Dist – Doug Funderburk (Rep)
13th Dist – Chuck Gatschenberger(Rep)
14th Dist – Kathie Conway (Rep)
15th Dist – Chrissy Sommer (Rep)
16th Dist – Mark Parkinson (Rep)
17th Dist – Vicki Schneider (Rep)
18th Dist – Anne Zerr (Rep)
19th Dist – Kurt Bahr (Rep)

ST. CHARLES COUNTY ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICES
HISTORIC COURTHOUSE, 100 N. 3rd St.
St. Charles, MO 63301 Phone: (636) 949-7520
Internet site: www.sccmo.org
Executive – Steve Ehlmann (Rep)
Director of Administration – Chuck Gross

COUNCIL MEMBERS
Phone: (636) 949-7530
Dist. #1 – Joe Cronin (Rep)
Dist. #2 - Joseph Brazil (Rep)
Dist. #3 – Nancy Matheny (Rep)
Dist. #4 – Paul Wynn (Rep)
Dist. #5 – Terry Hollander. (Rep)
Dist. #6 – Jerry Daugherty (Dem)
Dist. #7 – John White (Rep)

COURTS BUILDING
300 N. 2nd , St. Charles, MO 63301
Phone: (636) 949-3087

CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES # 11
Public access to state court records www.osca.state.mo.us
Div. #1 – Ted House (Dem)
Div. #2 - Nancy L. Schneider (Rep)
Div. #3 - Lucy D. Rauch (Rep)
Div. #4 – Rick Zerr (Rep)
Div. #5 – Jon Cunningham (Rep)
Div. #7 – Daniel G. Pelikan (Rep)

ASSOCIATE CIRCUIT COURT JUDGES
Div. #6 - Terry Cundiff (Rep)
Div. #8 – William Lohmar (Dem)
Div. #9 – Elizabeth W. Swann (Rep)
Div. #10 – Norman C. Steimel III (Rep)
Div. #11 – Philip J. Ohlms(Rep)
Div. #12 – Matthew Thornhill (Rep)
Circuit Clerk- Judy Zerr(Rep Prosecuting Attorney - Jack Banas (Rep)
Public Administrator - Deborah J. Lanham (appointed)
Public Defender – Richard Scheibe

AIRPORT 6390 Grafton Ferry Rd., Portage Des Sioux, MO 63373
Smartt Field – Tracy Smith, Director

ADMINISTRATION BUILDING
201 North Second St., St. Charles, MO 63301
Assessor - Scott Shipman (Rep)
Auditor Brent Statler (appointed)
Collector of Revenue – Michelle McBride (Rep)
Community Development - Wayne Anthony, Director (appointed)
Building Code Enforcement - Dave Hammond, Div. Director (appointed) (636) 949-7345
Development Review - (636) 949-1814
Neighborhood Preservation - Art Genasci (636) 949-7346
Planning & Zoning - Steven G. Lauer, Div. Director (636) 949-7335

Director of Elections – Rich Chrismer (Rep) 4 year term-runs in 2010 (636) 949-7550

Criminal Justice Center
301 N. 2nd. St., St. Charles, MO 63301
Corrections- Administration- Col. Alan Stahl, Director (636) 949-3003
Transportation-John Greifzu, Director (636) 949-7490
Workforce Developement – Donald Holt, Director (636) 278-1360

(Population as of 2000 Census is 283,883)
(Active Registered Voters as of 12-11-08 is 222,672)



Donate Now
Upcoming Events

Like us Follow us
Event Photos
Calendar of Events | Events Photos | Contact Us | Register to Vote | Get Involved | Elected Officials | Committee Members
Copyright 2008-2011 St. Charles County Republican Central Committee. All Rights Reserved.